Staff – Campus Prague 1

portrait

Paul Ingarfield

Principal & Head of Secondary


view more
portrait

Joe Eyles

Head of Primary


view more
portrait

Erica Warne

Deputy Head of Secondary & Teacher of English


view more
portrait

Marie Rowley

Head of Czech Programme & Czech Teacher


view more
portrait

James Goodman

Subject Leader & Teacher of English & English Literature, Year 9G Form Tutor


view more
portrait

Karolína Schreiberová

Operations Executive, Registrar, PR Officer & Event Coordinator


view more
portrait

Callie Roth Welstead

Subject leader for Mathematics


view more
portrait

Alex Anea

Subject Leader for Humanities & Year 11A Form Tutor


view more
portrait

Tim Burcher

Teacher of English, English Literature and German, Year 8G Associate Teacher, Literacy Across the Curriculum Coordinator


view more
portrait

Konstantina Valai

Y6 Teaching Partner

view more
portrait

Andrea Bielková

School Office Administrator & Bursar


view more
portrait

Barbora Zárubová

School Office Administrator & Communication


view more
portrait

Sophie Stenhouse

Year 6S Class Teacher


view more
portrait

Kristýna Gerychová

HR Officer


view more
portrait

Kristýna Medvedíková

Finance and Purchasing Manager


view more
portrait

Tatyana Maclean

EAL Teacher


view more
portrait

Siobhan Woodruff

Teacher of English and English Literature, Year 8H Associate Teacher


view more
portrait

Lauren Castello

Teacher of Science & Maths, Year 7C Form Tutor


view more
portrait

Jim Dunwell

Teacher of Science & IGCSE Chemistry, Year 7Z Associate Teacher

view more
portrait

Charlie Watts

Teacher of Geography and History, Year 7M Associate Teacher


view more
portrait

Hiart Hernández Tellaeche

Teacher of Spanish


view more
portrait

Marta Zajac

Teacher of Mathematics Year 11Z Form Tutor 


view more
portrait

Cornelia Edwards

Art & Design Teaching Partner 


view more
portrait

Bartek Zajac

Teacher of Computer Science, Year 7Z Form Tutor 


view more
portrait

Iveta Martinů

Teacher of Czech History and Geography, Year 7M Form Tutor


view more
portrait

Jana Řídelová

School Office Administrator, support for Principal/SLT & CPLP Organiser


view more
portrait

Kristýna Zíková

School Office Administrator, School Trips & After-school Clubs Coordinator


view more
portrait

Lada Bartošová

Subject Leader & Teacher of Music


view more
portrait

Manny Efthymiadis

Year 6M Teaching Partner


view more
portrait

Matthew Sandiford

EAL Leader & Teacher of IGCSE Global Perspectives, Year 9B Associate Teacher



view more
portrait

Tommie Teasdale

Subject Leader, Teacher of Art & Design & Key Stage 3 Coordinator


view more
portrait

Virginia Ingarfield

Teacher of French


view more
portrait

Klára Staníková

Czech Teacher


view more
portrait

Carl Hansen

Subject Leader, Teacher of Computing, Computer Science & IT Director


view more
portrait

Kerry Stephenson

Upper Primary Leader & Year 6K Class Teacher


view more
portrait

Anna Niefer

Year 6K & 6S & 6M Teaching Partner


view more
portrait

Eva Müllerová

Teacher of Czech as an Additional Language


view more
portrait

Michal Birma

Security


view more
portrait

Matthew Brown

Teacher of Physics and Coordinated Science, Year 10B Form Tutor

 


view more
portrait

Veronika Kučerová

School Bursar


view more
portrait

Suzanne Bode

Teacher of German & History & Year 9B Form Tutor


view more
portrait

Jan Čihák

IB Diploma Programme Coordinator, Key Stage 4 Coordinator & Czech teacher


view more
portrait

Kamila Swiatkowska

Subject leader and teacher of PE, PSHEE Coordinator


view more
portrait

Melynka Rezgui

Yeear 6M Teacher


view more
portrait

Richard Maclean

IGCSE Business Studies and Economics teacher, Cambridge Exams Officer, Year 11A & 11Z Associate Teacher


view more
portrait

Kim Goodman

Special Educational Needs coordinator and English Teacher, Year 8G Form Tutor


view more
portrait

Samuel Hirst

Lead Teacher for History


view more
portrait

Greg Garner

Teacher of PE and Duke of Edinburgh's IA coordinator, Year 7C Associate Teacher

 


view more
portrait

Stephanie Morand

Subject Leader for MFL & teacher of French, Year 10M Form Tutor


view more
portrait

Sue Gifford

Learning Center Leader, EAL Teacher


view more
portrait

Marc Gifford

Science Subject Leader & IGCSE Biology, Year 10B Associate Teacher


view more
portrait

Chris Boatwright

EAL Teacher, Year 10B Associate Teacher 


view more
portrait

Petra Janatová

School Nurse


view more
portrait

Silva McGuinness

Teacher of Czech as an additional language, SEN support teacher


view more
portrait

Barbora Hrušková

School Psychologist


view more
portrait

Jolanta Dura

Teacher of Mathematics, Year 9G Associate Teacher 


view more
Facebook
G+
Twitter
Gmail
Pinterest

Branch

This value should not be empty.

Starting date

This value should not be empty.

Student

First Name

This value should not be empty.

Last Name

This value should not be empty.

Gender

This value should not be empty.

Address

This value should not be empty.

Nationality

This value should not be empty.

Date of Birth

This value should not be empty.

Birth ID

Passport ID

Health Insurance

 

At School my child will be called

Spoken languages

This value should not be empty.

Health Information

Please specify all health informations or medical conditions (allergies, injuries, illnes etc.) which could be
important to us:

Could not submit the form. Please make sure the form is filed correctly.

Winter Class Assemblies

Open Day at all campuses on Tuesday 30th January

News, views & events

ico_arrow

Contacts

 
 

Useful links

  • Prague 1
  • Park Lane International School
  • Valdštejnská 151/6a 
  • 118 01 Praha - Malá Strana
  • IČO 284 655 98
  • Prague 6
  • Park Lane International School
  • Norbertov 3
  • 162 00 Praha 6 - Střešovice
  • IČO 284 655 98


  • Prague 5
  • Nessie English Preschool
  • Nad Bertramkou 10
  • 150 00 Praha 5 - Smíchov
  • IČO 275 68 628
ico_search
ico_arrow